QUESTION

Can workmen on an adjoining property give permission for officers to stand on their property to view inside an enclosed area?

Asked on Jun 21st, 2015 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
More facts are needed. Not enough facts are embedded within the question to form an opinion. What was the result? Was there an illegal search? I just do not have enough.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2015 at 2:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters