QUESTION

Can you sue a store to sell a bottle of water mark?

Asked on May 05th, 2013 on Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
I have no idea what this refers to. A water mark is something that is in the fiber of paper.
Answered on May 09th, 2013 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse
You need to give more information, especially what you mean by water mark.
Answered on May 08th, 2013 at 6:08 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Don't know what a bottle of "water mark" is. doesn't sound like something you would sue over. Do you know how expensive atty fees are? do you know what filing fees and sheriffs fees are? check these out before you think about suing a store for not selling you something. If I don't want to sell to you, why don't you go down the street and buy from someone else?
Answered on May 08th, 2013 at 3:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters