QUESTION

Can you sue the school district for bullying and then ignoring it even when taken to the district?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2014 on Litigation - California
More details to this question:
Same child bullying many other children, causing us to move our child to different school.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Arbitration Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Law Office of Linda K. Frieder
Update Your Profile
Yes you can but there has to be damages.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2014 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters