QUESTION

cell phone given to ten year old as a birthday gift for one years service. Adoptive father has taken it from him. Can adoptive father legally keep p

Asked on Feb 21st, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is parenting question not a legal question. sorry I can not help you.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2016 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters