QUESTION

collecting evidence in my case , not being an attorney missed my appeal thinking it would be heard in 30 days, not knowing I had 30 days to appeal.

Asked on May 22nd, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Found allot of evidence of fraud and forgery, in my case, from plantiff. The evidence I now have is incriminating against the plaintiff
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Oooopsss...the perils of playing lawyer rather than paying lawyer. If you lost and blew an appeal, your case be permanently over. You will need to actual hire a lawyer to review the case and see what options still remain. 
Answered on Jun 04th, 2018 at 2:32 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters