QUESTION

Dmv has a hold on license due to a judgment from a lawyer who is disbarred. How can i ask a judge to review this?

Asked on May 26th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
I need my license back in order to function in society!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
Need much more information than you've provided......you mention a judgment what type of a judgment and how does it relate if at all to your losing your license? What was the date of the judgment? Was their a dmv hearing on the issue of your license revocation? If so, when was the decision made to revoke your license? If not provide in detail the process by which your license was revoked.......Stephan Math Esq., smesq1@aol.com
Answered on May 26th, 2016 at 1:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters