QUESTION

Do i have a court issue with the fact that after buying a gas station coffee i found 3 maggits in the bottom of the cup?

Asked on Nov 14th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
It is freaking me out . urgent care says it should not be a medical problem as long as I get past the dry heaves and mind problems.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
There is probably a lawyer out there somewhere who will take such a case, but you really have no actual damages, so there does not look like much to it to me. Just one man's opinion, though. Good Luck.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2016 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters