QUESTION

Do I have any option to get out if I was recently charged with Alter ID to a second hand dealer over $300?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2013 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I gave a car title to a shop for a loan with a lien on the title.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you are charged with a crime, you need to retain private criminal defense counsel. If you cannot afford to do that, the public defender might be appointed to represent you.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2013 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters