QUESTION

Do I have the right to Peace and quite in my home.The city of hurricane put in a pickle ball Court and it is very noisy 113 feet from my front door.

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Utah
More details to this question:
6AM to 11PM six courts thats 24 players.It has been in St George UT news.com
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
In theory, yes. But presumably the city posted notices prior to creating the park. I'd have to review all of the various documents associate with the park, including public notices, to see if there is anything to be done. If you are interested in that review, please feel free to contact me.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2016 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters