QUESTION

do I have to sign a court order to sell my half of property over to the title company?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
A court order doesn't require your signature to be enforceable.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters