QUESTION

Do I need a commercial driver's license to pull a goose neck trailer with a gvwr of 22500 lbs?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2014 on Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was ticketed for not having a CDL pulling this trailer with my 1 ton Dodge pickup.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
See an attorney, the police thought you did.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2014 at 8:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters