QUESTION

Do i respond to an unlawful detainer with an answer packet if the lease agreement was breached by the plantiff?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
When and how do i file for ex parte and motion?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your questions do not really make much sense and suggest that it is unlikely you will take the proper steps to prevail in this kind of matter. Get a lawyer, preferably immediately, because time periods are short.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2012 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters