QUESTION

DOES A LAWSUIT ABATE AS AGAINST THE NEXFRIEND ON EVENT OF DEATH OF MINOR?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Tempe, AZ at The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Good afternoon, please contact our office as we require more details and you may schedule a consultation as well.   Thank you.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2017 at 4:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters