QUESTION

Don' know what area to look in. I'm trying to find out if I have a case at all in which to possibly bring a law suit against my former company.

Asked on Mar 14th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Several situations that may warrant a possible suit and am trying to find a no cost lawyer to ask but don't know the law category.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You've not provided any information about your claim so I'm not sure what you're expecting by posting this question.  I'd suggest that you provide some facts about the situation and the redress that you want either here or contact an attorney local to you through the bar association or through this website .
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters