QUESTION

Empire flooring refuse to honor a contract. They are saying a room was not written in the contract. Please contact me for further details.

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Empire is charging us for services they did not do. I have the contract showing what is suppose to be done. We ordered all three bathrooms to be done. They done two of them and now they are saying they dont have the third bathroom on the contract. I have the diagram show the sakesman measured the third bathroom and his notes pertaining to the third bathroom. He stated to us the rooms that we were getting done when he came to our house for the second time to measure the third bathroom. We want what we paid for. And Empire is not giving us are paid for service.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to speak with an attorney in your county.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 6:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters