QUESTION

Estimate for repair of damages to our home are juct under $20,000.00

Asked on Dec 17th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
Home Depot say that it is out of their hands. Contractors deny the damage;
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You haven't given enough information to really go on, but it certainly seems that you need to discuss the matter with a good local lawyer. Be sure to take ALL of the relevant documents and create a summary of the facts with all details you can recall. Good Luck.
Answered on Dec 18th, 2016 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters