QUESTION

For what reason or reasons may a franchisor terminate, cancel or fail to renew a franchise agreement subject to New Jersey law?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2016 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We would need to review the contract and the circumstances to give you a proper answer. Franchise contracts are complex. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 20th, 2016 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters