QUESTION

Good morning I am seeking an attorney to take a case involving a management company. I am a resident in the Eastwood Park Apartments extensive damages

Asked on Sep 13th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have complained asked for a refund or another apartment no help. My ceilings are collapsing in both bathrooms sewage is coming up in the bathrooms as well mold infested, rodents as well I need an attorney asap to help me with this matter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you feel that the apartment is not habitable, then you should move out.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2017 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters