QUESTION

Had a driveway poured by a contractor. He messed it up and refuses to repair it correctly. What type of lawyer do I need to get this resolved?

Asked on Nov 14th, 2011 on Civil Litigation - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Taxation Attorney serving Coronado, CA at Barkley Law Group, APC
Update Your Profile
In this case I would recommend a construction defect attorney. There are many firms that specialize in construction defects done by contractors. If you are unsure on how to find one, consult anyone in your local legal community and they may be able to point you in the right direction.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2011 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters