QUESTION

Had arguement with neighbor who filed a police reportat a later time. The police never came to speak to me.

Asked on May 13th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Have been harrased by neighbors since moving including insensitive lifetyle comments and whe argueing sprayed me in eye with hose..eye hurt for 3 days
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure what the issue is, but the practical remedy is to avoid that neighbor. If your goal is to make someone be "sensitive" to your "lifestyle" that simply does not exist in the legal world, so its not worth pursing in a legal matter. 
Answered on Jun 10th, 2019 at 8:38 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters