QUESTION

Had my knee replaced Oct. 28, 2015. During the therapy for my knee, an overzealous therapist ruined my spineand I have been in constant agony sinceI

Asked on Jun 28th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I have seen a neurosurgeon, two neurologists, have had 2 nerve burning procedures, 3 months of therapy and nothing has helped. I can't bend over, can't lift anything, almost can't get in and out of a car. I was in relatively normal health before this incident. The therapist who caused all of this was giving me exercises that had nothing to do with my knee. Do I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need clear medical expert support in writing BEFORE you can make such a claim. 
Answered on Jun 29th, 2017 at 5:22 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters