QUESTION

Had my vein cut by a doctor, filed a lawsuit in 1998, how do I find the status of the case?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Arizona
More details to this question:
Had been bitten by a dog, went to hospital, doctor cut a healthy vein, ended filing a lawsuit, had a witness, the doctor' assistant, she went to court and i think we won $150,000, but never saw the money. She said it would take 10-15 years because the case had to be from a criminal to a civil case which took time. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Tempe, AZ at The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Good afternoon Donovan, we welcome you to contact our office to schedule a private consultation. Our consultation fee is $350.00 to meet for one (1) hour. Please contact Kamia or Lisa at (480) 306-5977. Thank you.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2018 at 12:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters