QUESTION

Hello, I need to find a lawyer for my auto fraud claim within small claims court specifically knowledgeable about frame damage.

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was sold an automobile with undisclosed frame damage. I filed a claim for small claims court due to the year of the vehicle & I need a lawyer from New Jersey to represent me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
You don't say which county you filed in. And in small claims court, an attorney may often cost you as much as the case is worth. I think you might need an automobile repair or auto body repair person and documents showing the frame damage. If you still think an attorney would be helpful and your case is in northern New Jersey, you can contact me at 973-665-6367.  Anthony Van Zwaren, Esq.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 12:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters