QUESTION

hi I'm wanting house owend befor marrige but refi during marr.she has no credit and bankrupc. She can't refi in her name. She never put one dime in

Asked on Nov 04th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She's getting disabilty. She never paid for any bills. We have only been married 4yrs. She had me kicked out of house for a year I've been still paying for every thing. Will she take my house from me. I've got refi set up to payout any extra money to her she will never get credit to refi andpayme half of equityin home or retitle home will I keep home
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What's your question?  
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 11:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters