QUESTION

hi, is it legal to sue for closed account/charged off debt from August 2011? Just curious before I do anything. Thanks

Asked on Jun 14th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't answer question because there are not enough facts given.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 6:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters