QUESTION

Hi there, I am being sued for not paying a penalty fee.. I'm trying to find a attorney to represent me..

Asked on Jul 14th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Check the lawyer guide here at Lawyers.com. You need a civil litigation lawyer. Other sources are Super Lawyers or Best Lawyers in America. We are not allowed to offer our services or recommend a lawyer to you under the rules of Lawyers.com
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2017 at 7:06 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters