QUESTION

Hi!How much will it cost me to get an hour consultation about my civil case? Thank you.

Asked on Oct 24th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Some attorneys offer a free consultation. Attorneys that charge for an initial consultation will vary on the amount that they charge, depending on their experience and how busy they are. I would say in this area, (Milwaukee, WI), it would not be unusual to spend $200 to $300 an hour for the first consultation. What type of a case do you have?
Answered on Oct 24th, 2017 at 2:29 PM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters