QUESTION

Hi,Mold is discover in the place I rent, I have the symptoms I hired a mold inspector-what can i do?

Asked on Dec 09th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Defense Base Act Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Benner Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The first thing you need to do is seek medical attention.  Get the opinions and advice of a toxicologist on whether or not your symptoms are truly being caused by your residence (mold).  If the doctor say "yes...they are" you need to speak with an attorney who handles toxic tort litigation.  
Answered on Dec 12th, 2016 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters