QUESTION

Hired a contractor to work on my house now he does not want to complete the job

Asked on May 05th, 2021 on Civil Litigation - Ohio
More details to this question:
Hire a contractor to work on my house he was getting draws from the bank after he got some of the money he does not want do the job it has been 2 years .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
It sounds like a breach of contract issue from what you describe.  You may want to retain an attorney to pursue this issue for you.  Otherwise, I don't see a specific question being asked here.  If you want a general, "what should I do" question answered, you will need a full consultation with a lawyer before we can tell you.  It's all in the details. Best of luck.
Answered on May 06th, 2021 at 9:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters