QUESTION

How can I find the rules for "offer of Judgment" in the state of Pennsylvania? I am NOT looking for federal rules of civil procedure (Rule 68).

Asked on Jun 19th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am looking for rules for within the state of PA any help would be appreciated thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Harper Dimmerman
Offer of judgment?  I would do a rule for pennsylvania rules of civil procedure.
Answered on Jun 21st, 2012 at 6:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters