QUESTION

How can I get my boyfriend out of trouble due to a false police report?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2014 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I don't want him to get into trouble for something he didn't do. The report also says he broke my window but I was just misinterpreted. He just slammed the door. My window was already shattered. I also don't want to get charged with perjury. This is in Florida
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
He needs to hire an attorney. Help him find one in the area.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2014 at 5:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters