QUESTION

How can I recover a loan I made to two partners of a real estate development deal? I have their signed agreements and amendments.

Asked on Jun 09th, 2016 on Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
I loaned money to two persons towards their real estate development project costs. They have not repaid that loan in two years. They had asked for extensions and signed three amendments to the original agreement, which I have. I also have several emails from them promising repayment of the loan. But now I believe that they do not intend to repay me for the loan. Please advise what I can do, and what legal option I have. Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

We are available to give you some advice on this issue.    Please call our office at 214-871-6005.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2016 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters