QUESTION

How can the state of Texas take half of my disability if my son is receiving a social security check from me?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Sorry, I only do criminal work.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2013 at 6:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters