QUESTION

how can you tell if a lawyer was paid off and kept the money for himself

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Think about it! Did you really expect to get an answer to this question?  
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 5:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters