QUESTION

How do I add a plaintiff to a grievance filed in a VA circuit court?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2015 on Civil Litigation - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can likely amend your complaint.  I suggest you contact an experienced attorney to help you however.  Andy Baxter, an attorney with my firm General Counsel, P.C., is excellent. 
Answered on Jul 06th, 2015 at 12:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters