QUESTION

How do I appeal the DMV decision to suspend my license for health reasons?

Asked on Apr 09th, 2015 on Litigation - California
More details to this question:
My license was suspended because the DMV thinks my medical condition affects my ability of drive, which it doesn't. How do I prepare for an appeal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
By filing a civil writ of administrative mandamus.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2015 at 10:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters