QUESTION

How do I file a grievance against the Division of Homeless Services in N.Y.?

Asked on May 21st, 2013 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
In the state of N.Y. A grievance against certain policies.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

John J. Carney
Cal a lawyer to see if you have a good case first. Find one on Avvo in your area.
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 12:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters