QUESTION

How do I go about starting a lawsuit for slander and defamation of character?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Go to a good local attorney right away. There is a very short (one year) statute of limitations for these actions. Good Luck.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2016 at 6:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters