QUESTION

How do I know which kind of attorney if I am trying to sue Stage for negligent security?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I was verbally threatened by employee . She left the store telling her employer that she quit! I was fearful to leave the store alone in case she was still outside the store! I asked the manager if she had a security officer or employe that could walk me out. She explained that she was the only other employee in the store & that there were no security workers.When I exited the store the irate employee was waiting in the parking lot for me. It was caught on film from a near by vendors. She was arrested for trying to run over me with her car. I am angry,scared,and mentally unable to enter that store again. I only hope that I can make Stage realize the vunerable position I was put in with no help around? I am seeking an attorney to file a civil case against Stage . Will you please point me in the right directions. Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
You seem to have a case against the store - we would be happy to discuss this with you. Please call us at 504-522-5607.    Thank you, Julie Quinn
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters