QUESTION

How do I stop a neighbor from harassing me and complaining about the trees that grow over the fence which I have no control of?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2013 on Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
He has called the police 3 or 4 times.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
Go to court an get a restraining order.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2013 at 9:57 PM

Report Abuse
Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Ernest Krause Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Aren't the police tired of that? Go to the nearest police station and tell your story.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2013 at 2:01 AM

Report Abuse
Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Trim your trees and if he complains too much, the police will make him cut it out.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2013 at 9:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters