QUESTION

How do you file a motion on a case to get a responded to permission to Participate in graduation ceremonies with the petitioner agree with her atten

Asked on May 21st, 2021 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Has an temporary injunction:My granddaughter graduate Tuesday, 5/25/21 and we were informed 5/20/21 that she needed to get an approved to participate we on a short notice but speaking with the petitioner she donโ€™t want her to miss graduation she agreed that she can participate in the commencement is there any other way we can come to a conclusion njunction order we just want her to participate in graduation which both parties agree The injunction for one year they havenโ€™t had no contact with each other since November 2020 they attend the same school the respondent has been attending classes at home but she been participating in all other senior activities the kids been rotating the activities so she can have some activities for her senior year . She went to pick up her cap and gown 5/20/21 and weโ€™re told she need clearance but how with a short notice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No practical means with short notice absent a lot of legal expense and large doses of good luck. 
Answered on May 25th, 2021 at 11:10 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters