QUESTION

How I can sue a huge company chain like Walgreens for providing and selling me wrong product? Which caused me severe pain

Asked on Aug 29th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to Walgreen and I was looking for a whitening strips for my teeth. A lady at the reception recommended me the crest company strips and got me one from a locker. She also said that this is the best one she has in her store. When I applied it, right after 20 mnts, my teeth started paining really bad which affected my head, ears and my eyes for some reason. I am really mad because my teeth never gave me issues not even once in my life. Please let me know what to do at this point regardless of going to my dentist and getting some pain killers?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not much as absent some legitimate expert dentist back-up this will simply SCREAM drug seeking behavior. There is unlikely anything in such whitening strips, whcih typically rely on hydrogen peroxide, what would cause you such excruciating pain that would require pain killers and making statemnt to Walmart or the manufacturer will immediately raise eyebrows. You should contact you dentist and see what they say about the sensitivity issue. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 11:27 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters