QUESTION

how to find contingency lawyer for civil litigation involving personal injury,neglect,mold exposure,insurance fraud-NYC

Asked on Oct 29th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
my case is complex: needs civil litigator (contingency) for personal injury (mold exposure illness - toxic tort case -due to neglect by 'landlord' not repairing residential flood damage -withholding homeowners insurance issued check to 'landlord, emotional stress and duress)', ins fraud re inaccurate policy etc
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
There are personal injury lawyers that specialize in mold cases.  Call one of them.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters