QUESTION

how to remove a expired judgement in knoxville tn on my license it hasn't been renewed it's 13 years old

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Department of Safety and ask it.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2017 at 3:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters