QUESTION

How would a judge look at a case where two people got into a wreck, no one has a license and one party had no insurance?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2012 on Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
No one had a license one had no insurance the one that did have insurance didn't cover the driver so didn't cover any repairs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Judge will make you get in compliance with the law, i.e. get insurance.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 12:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters