QUESTION

I am a model and a photographer that I shot with has not been responding to me and he refuses to give me a copy of the photos.

Asked on Aug 14th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I am a model. looking for legal advice. possibly a case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Your rights are governed by whatever agreement you signed.  The standard agreement gives all rights to the photographer.  It would unusual for you to get a free copy.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2018 at 6:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters