QUESTION

i am being sued for nonpayment of overinflated attorney bill, haven't found anyone willing to represent me. i am in NJ.

Asked on Sep 10th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I chose not to take fee arbitration.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
I represent defendants in these cases. Please call. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Sep 11th, 2017 at 5:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters