QUESTION

I am in dire need of an attorney that can represent me in federal court to force the United States Bowling Congress to follow their rules.

Asked on Apr 05th, 2012 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have been improperly and unfairly suspended from the United States Bowling Congress without benefit of a hearing. I have also been charged with malfeasance of office on a trumped-up charge by the USBC.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You are going to have to call around and search for an attorney in your area that is licensed to practice in your local district court (most attorneys in your area will be licensed in both federal and state courts in your area).  Keep calling attorneys and searching online and in the phone book.  I know that you were probably hoping for an attorney to read this and then contact you and be willing to accept your potential case but that is probably unlikely.  You have not provided enough information here to provide any further advice and you will need to find an attorney that is licensed in your state.  Sorry I could not help you more.  Best of luck. NOTE: This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. 
Answered on Apr 11th, 2012 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters