QUESTION

I am in need of legal advice. I am, along with my 16 year old grandson, being sued for an accident that my grandson was involved in while driving.

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My grandson was driving my vehicle, without permission, and had an accident in my car. I was told he hit a mailbox, and another vehicle. I was told the female driver swerved and went around my grandson to enter a private driveway, consequently, the accident occurred. It was raining that day.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't see a question in your summary of the facts.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2017 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters