QUESTION

I am looking fo a civil attorney to deal with a elder abuse fraud case

Asked on Sep 06th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
I gave my daughter in law permission to use my credit card for 5000 then she was to cut it up and throw it away she used it to 18500 and let it get charged off. now the bank is coming after me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Santa Rosa, CA at Young Law Office
Update Your Profile
You may want to consider contacting your local DA or Adult Protective Services for a referral near to you.  If you are in nothern California, I would be happy to speak with you further.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2019 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters